SATURDAY, JULY 30 POOL SCHEDULE
POOL GAMES - COGINCHAUG (VARSITY), DURHAM | ||||
9:00 | STING (14U) GOLD* | 3 | CT BOMBERS WHITE | 4 |
10:40 | STING (14U) GOLD* | 2 | CT ELIMINATORS FUTURES | 7 |
12:20 | CT BOMBERS WHITE | 11 | STING (14U BLUE) | 2 |
2:00 | CT BOMBERS WHITE | 7 | CT ELIMINATORS FUTURES | 4 |
3:40 | STING (14U) BLUE | 11 | CT ELIMINATORS FUTURES | 11 |
POOL GAMES - COGINCHAUG (JV), DURHAM | ||||
9:00 | STING (14U) BLUE | 1 | LUCKY LADIES | 9 |
10:40 | STRATFORD BREAKERS | 1 | CT MIRAGE '01 | 10 |
12:20 | LUCKY LADIES | 1 | CT MIRAGE '01 | 10 |
2:00 | STRATFORD BREAKERS | 1 | LUCKY LADIES | 11 |
3:40 | STING (14U) GOLD* | 1 | CT MIRAGE '01 | 9 |
5:20 | STING (14U) GOLD* | 11 | STRATFORD BREAKERS | 0 |
POOL GAMES - BITTNER PARK(UPPER), GUILFORD | ||||
9:00 | STING (12U) GOLD | 0 | SEYMOUR TRADITION | 8 |
10:40 | BOMBERS BLACK | 7 | SEYMOUR TRADITION | 6 |
12:20 | STING (12U) GOLD | 13 | DIAMOND CATS | 3 |
2:00 | BOMBERS BLACK | 9 | STING (12U) GOLD | 2 |
3:40 | SEYMOUR TRADITION | 6 | DIAMOND CATS | 6 |
5:20 | BOMBERS BLACK | 11 | DIAMOND CATS | 1 |
DUE TO THE UNEVEN NUMBER OF TEAMS, STING GOLD (14U) WILL PLAY FOUR GAMES. THE WORST RESULT WILL NOT COUNT IN POOL RESULTS. |
SEEDING & SUNDAY, JULY 31 CHAMPIONSHIP
SEEDING | RECORD | RA/RS | COGINCHAUG (VARSITY), DURHAM | |||
1. MIRAGE '01 | 3 - 0 - 0 | 3 / 29 | 9:00 | GAME #1 | STING GOLD (12U) | DIAMOND CATS |
2. BOMBERS BLACK | 3 - 0 - 0 | 9 / 27 | 10:40 | GAME #4 | MIRAGE '01 | WINNER GAME #1 |
3. BOMBERS WHITE | 3 - 0 - 0 | 9 / 22 | 12:40 | SEMIFINAL #1 | WINNER GAME #4 | WINNER GAME #5 |
4. LUCKY LADIES | 2 - 1 - 0 | 12/21 | 2:15 | SEMIFINAL #2 | WINNER GAME #6 | WINNER GAME #8 |
5. SEYMOUR TRADITION | 1 - 1 - 1 | 13/20 | 4:15 | FINALS | SEMIFINAL #1 | SEMIFINAL #2 |
6. CT ELIMINATORS FUTURES | 1 - 1 - 1 | 20/22 | COGINCHAUG (JV), DURHAM | |||
7. STING GOLD (14U) | 1 - 2 - 0 | 11/16 | 9:00 | GAME #2 | STING GOLD (14U) | STING BLUE |
8.STING GOLD (12U) | 1 - 2 - 0 | 20/15 | 10:40 | GAME #5 | LUCKY LADIES | SEYMOUR TRADITION |
9. DIAMOND CATS | 0 - 2 - 1 | 30/10 | 12:40 | GAME #8 | BOMBERS BLACK | WINNER GAME #2 |
10. STING BLUE | 0 - 2 - 1 | 31/14 | BITTNER PARK (UPPER), GUILFORD | |||
11. STRATFORD BREAKERS | 0 - 3 - 0 | 32/2 | 9:00 | GAME #3 | CT ELIMINATORS FUTURES | STRATFORD BREAKERS |
10:40 | GAME #6 | BOMBERS WHITE | WINNER GAME #3 |